Past Scholarship Winners

Fall 2017

New Member
Roohali Sukhavasi
Paden Tranter

Jo Ann J. Trow
Miranda Morris
Christopher Weir
Nelson Chen

Helen E. Clarke
Margaret Ebacher-Rini
Danielle Arons
Napiera Shareef


Spring 2017

New Member
Chad Simon
Isabella Olive
Jacob Friedman
Alissa Cole
Whitney Vong
Parker Main
Nelson Chen
Jinadaree Gionaduwage
Julianna Scardina
Tamara SoleymanStemler Study Abroad (Local)
Mariah Stewart
Jo Ann J. Trow (Local)
Mariah Stewart
Elifnaz Caliskan
Gabrielle Bianchi
Jo Ann J. Trow (National)
Elifnaz Caliskan

Helen E. Clarke (National)
Kara Hule
Jennifer Drechsler

Stemler Study Abroad (Local)
Mariah Stewart


Fall 2016

New Member
Maria Claudi
Viera Cuellar
Carley Peyser


Spring 2016

New Member
Maria Palmer
Logan Kline
Justin Buck
Gabrielle Bianchi
Bethany Riege
Margaret Ebacher-Rini
Jamie Trimble
Madison Krigsman
Nina Min
Noah Miller
Katia Cavigelli
Ziyun Wang
Michael Weber
Bethany Scheerer

Helen E. Clarke (National)
Kevin Bock
Hyunjae Kim


Fall 2015

New Member
Julianna Boswell
Sun Jung
Tanjila Rahman

The William L. Robinson Scholarship (National)
Emily Schweich

Helen E. Clarke (Local)
Samantha Bingaman
Kevin Bock
Alice Yanhong Lu
Hyunjae Kim
Yiqi Yu
Rachel Zemel

Jo Anne J. Trow (Local)
Elyse Abrams
Jennifer Drechsler
Paige Rodrigues

Stemler Study Abroad (Local)
Matthew Swetz
Katie Edwards


Spring 2015

New Member
Hannah Chi
Brittany Taylor
Singiti Weerasuriya
Jacob Veitch
Carly Guiltinan
Elyse Lauren Abrams
Jennifer Drechsler
Paige Rodrigues
Rebecca Goodridge

Jo Anne J. Trow (National)
Kevin Bock
Hyunjae Kim

Helen E. Clarke (National)
Emily Schweich
Jessica Liu

Stemler Study Abroad (National)
Samantha Bingaman
Daniel Dvorak

Fellowship from National Alpha Lambda Delta
Daniel Zemel


Fall 2014

New Member
Katherine Haviland
Olufemi Ojo

Stemler Study Abroad (Local)
Samantha Bingaman
Daniel Dvorak

Jo Anne J. Trow (Local)
Rachel Zemel
Kevin Bock
Hyunjae Kim

Helen E. Clarke (Local)
Jessica Liu
Emily Schweich


Spring 2014

Jo Anne J. Trow (National)
Anita Avan
Emily Schweich

Stemler Study Abroad (National)
Grace Zhang

Babcock Graduate Scholarships (National Award through Phi Eta Sigma)
Natalie Anzures

Phi Eta Sigma Undergraduate Scholarship Award
Jessica Laurenzano


Fall 2013

New Member 
Samantha Thibeault
Neysha Patel

Stemler Study Abroad (Local)
Grace Zhang
Laura Silver
Rosa Cappetta

Jo Anne J. Trow (Local)
Avan Antia
Emily Schweich
Allen Kao

Helen E. Clarke (Local)
Sarah Ferrell
Jessica Laurenzano


Spring 2013

New Member
Rachel Zemel
Pradip Ramamuri
Adam Berger
Yongwon Kang
Zach Plotkin
Adrienne Beerman
Noah Wichrowski
Callie Caplan
Yiqi Yu
Jordyn Davidson
Hyogene Grace Cha
Matthew Hortung

Helen E. Clarke (Local)
Sarah Ferrell
Jessica Laurenzano

Stemler Study Abroad (Local)
Grace Zhang
Laura Silver
Rosa Cappetta

Jo Anne J. Trow (Local)
Avan Antia
Emily Schweich
Allen Kao


2012

Jo Anne J. Trow (Local)
Kimberly Hess
David Lieb
Christopher Riley
Wenqian C. Wang

Jo Anne J. Trow (National)
Viona Miller
Artem Shvadskiy

Helen E. Clarke (Local)
Christina Lee
Viona Miller
Shirley Qin

Stemler Study Abroad (Local)
Veronica Son
Jessica Laurenzano
Kerry Darragh

UMD Study Abroad Scholarship
Cynthia Chow

Spring New Member
John Andrew Berg
Linda Billotti
Alexandria Brake
Bradleigh Chance
Julia Connell
Andre DeSouza
Sabrina Emily Frank
Daniel Goodley
Corinne Grob
Allison Hartley
Jessica Laurenzano
Rebecca Lee
Catherine McGrath
Meghan Murphy
Daniel Power
Alexander Shipp
Michelle Whatley
Alexander Yee
Daniel Zemel

Fall New Member
Kristen Long
Zachary Peck
Matthew Brandstein
Justin Wisor
Erin Leary
Brenna Zhang
Katherine Carrigan
Timothy Meehan
Tess Yeh


2011

Alpha Lambda Delta Graduate Fellowship (National)
Cyrus Aghamolla
Gopi Dhokai

Phi Eta Sigma Undergraduate Award (National)
Samantha Fowler
Anam Tariq

Helen E. Clarke (Local)
Kiranjit Kaur
Carla Lake
Akshita Mehta

Stemler Study Abroad (Local)
Naomi Kumar
Bethany Offutt
Sonaly Patel

Jo Anne J. Trow (Local)
Aman Chopra
Ryan Heisinger
Viona Miller
Artem Shvadskiy

New Member
Jeonghoon Chang
Sherry Fang
Mary Clare Fischer
Megan Fray
Rosemary Garcia
Delaney Gilman
Shefali Khanna
Sapna Khemka
Tacy Lambiase
Edward Levine
David Lieb
Arthur Paul Massaro III
Cathleen Needham
Elizabeth Pandya
Alison Post
Milena Prodanova
Robert Luke Rettig
Philip Smith
Stephanie Vara
Olivia Zug


2010

National Alpha Lambda Delta Graduate Fellowship
Cyrus Aghamolla

Jo Anne J. Trow (National)
Rebecca Hammer

Jo Anne J. Trow (Local)
Kimera Joseph
Anita Nwachukwu
Morgan Rich
Jessica Gross

Helen E. Clarke (Local)
Samantha Fowler
Tian Tian Feng
Nicolas Mongelluzzo

Stemler Study Abroad
Local Finalist
Camille Cross
Honorable Mention
David Batt
Ruth Oni

New Member
Tuesday Barnes
Mandeep Bedi
Hannah Betman
Jessica L. Cartwright
Kelly Catterton
Lauren T. Duran
Jessica Hughes
Lauren Kaiser
Veronica Kwok
Alicia McCarty
Hae-Min
Mumtaz
Victoria Pappas
Shirley Qin
Elizabeth Roberts
Zahari Tchopev
Rani Woo
Stephen Y